Chair of Manufacturing Technology

 
Name Contact
Head of Chair
Universitätsprofessor
Prof. Dr.-Ing.
Thomas Bergs
Phone: +49 241 80-27401
Fax: +49 241 80-627402

Dr.
Patrick-Marcel Mattfeld, Geschäftsführender Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80-25302
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Office
Nadja Poniatowski, OfficePhone: +49 241 80-27402
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Nina Hilgers, OfficePhone: +49 241 80-27420

Staff Office Scientific Quality
Dr.-Ing.
Andreas Klink, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80-28242
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Cutting Technology Department
Markus Meurer, M.Sc., OberingenieurPhone: +49 241 80-28251
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Cutting Fundamentals Group
Tobias Kelliger, M.Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80-20523

Kilian Brans, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28181

Markus Diegel, M.Sc., Research AssistantFax: +49 241 80-22293

Max Kirchhoff, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-24972
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Rainer Ohler, Staatl. gepr. TechnikerPhone: +49 241 80-27361
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Thobias Smigielski, Staatl. gepr. TechnikerPhone: +49 241 80-24974
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Christoph Zachert, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28695
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Modelling and Evaluation of Cutting Processes Group
Nicklas Gerhard, M.Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80-28022

Dr.-Ing.
Mustapha Abouridouane, Research Assistant
Phone: +49 241 80-28176
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Pascal Behrens genannt Wäcken, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27513
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Anna Kibireva, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28174

Hui Liu, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-24975
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Jan Mielke, MATAPhone: +49 241 80-28217
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Product and Process Monitoring Group
Adrian Rüppel, M.Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80-28020
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Fabio Filimbeni, Staatl. gepr. TechnikerPhone: +49 241 80-24973
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Jannis Jacob, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28021
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Sascha Kamps, IndustriemechanikerPhone: +49 241 80-27469
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Zongshuo Li, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-20522
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Jakob Lötfering, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27432
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Mehrafarin Mirdamadi Tehrani, Studentische Mitarbeiterin
Leonhard Nägele, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28040
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Robert Seidner, MATAPhone: +49 241 80-28180
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Dr.-Ing.
Guido Wirtz, Akademischer Direktor
Phone: +49 241 80-28214
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Forming Technologies Department
Dr.-Ing. Tim Herrig siehe Abt. Abtragende FertigungsverfahrenPhone: +49 241 80-28008
Forming Technology Group
Martina Müller, M.Sc., GruppenleiterinPhone: +49 241 80-25384

Marcel Botz, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-28696
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Mohammad Dadgar, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27371
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Sebastian Hähnel, M. Sc., Research Assistant
Peter Herrmann, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28213

Thomas Kokott, Staatlich gepr. TechnikerPhone: +49 241 80-27967
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Max Meerkamp, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-26370

Frank Schweinshaupt, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-24977
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Jan Sommer, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28244
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Thomas Stoel, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28694
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Lars Uhlmann, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27428
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Dr.-Ing.
Herman Voigts, Research Assistant
Phone: +49 241 80-24979
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Dennis Wilhelm, M.Sc., Research Assistant
Friedrich Linnemann, B. Sc. RWTH, Studentischer Mitarbeiter
Friedrich Linnemann, B. Sc. RWTH
EDM/ECM Processes Department
Dr.-Ing.
Tim Herrig, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80-28008
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Fundamentals of ablative Manufacturing Technologies Group
Ugur Küpper, M.Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80-28175
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Mohammad Dadgar, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27371
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Moritz Fischbach, B.Sc., Studentischer MitarbeiterFax: +49 241 80-22293

Timm Petersen, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27467
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Aron Salm, IndustriemechanikerPhone: +49 241 80-24970

Daniel Schulze Brock, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28038
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Florian Sous, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27966
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Modelling and Simulation of ablative Manufacturing Technologies Group
Marcel Bauer, IndustriemechanikerPhone: +49 241 80-28038

Thomas Derra, M.Sc., Research Assistant
Raphael Heß, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28002
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Elio Tchoupe Sambou, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28037

Jan Wittenburg, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-24961
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Abteilung Schleiftechnik
Sebastian PrinzPhone: +49 241 80-20393
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Grinding Technology Group
Peter Breuer, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27367
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Marc Bredthauer, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-25416
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Guido Kochs-Theisen, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-28470
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Jakob Kriener, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-23030
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Daniel Müller, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-27583
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Guanchen Pan, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28188
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Qihao Ran, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28001
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Eike Reuter, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-25388
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Tanja Tebeck, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80-28187
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Dominik Mohnen, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27561

Björn Killich, M.Sc., Wissenschaftlicher MitarbeiterPhone: +49 241 80 20258

Abteilung Technologiemanagement
Philipp Niemietz, M.Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-28212
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Gruppe Nachhaltige Fertigung
Gonsalves Grünert, M.Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80-24995
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Lars Stauder, M.Sc., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-28697
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Hakim el Kadaoui, M.Sc., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-20941
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Sebastian Weber, M.Sc., Angestellter
Fan Yang, M.Sc., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-27435
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Karen Zolinski, Master of Business Admin., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-27009
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Tim Alefelder, Student Assistant
Jakob Aßenmacher, Studentischer MitarbeiterFax: +49 241 80-22293

Kerstin Cypris, B. Sc. RWTH, Studentische Mitarbeiterin
Marie Hamelmann, Studentische MitarbeiterinFax: +49 241 80-22293

Daniela König, B. Sc. RWTH, Studentische MitarbeiterinFax: +49 241 80-22293

Bianca Martin, Student AssistantFax: +49 241 80-22293

Jan Mausberg, B. Sc. RWTH, Studentischer MitarbeiterFax: +49 241 80-22293

Joseph Mlody, Studentischer MitarbeiterFax: +49 241 80-22293

Claudia Niggemeyer, Studentische MitarbeiterinFax: +49 241 80-22293

Philip Song, Studentischer MitarbeiterFax: +49 241 80-22293

Duc Tran, M.Sc.
Alina Wloch, Studentische MitarbeiterinFax: +49 241 80-22293

Marvin Wetzel, Student AssistantFax: +49 241 80-22293

Gruppe Adaptive Fertigung
Christian Lürken, M.Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80-27372

Tammo Dannen, M.Sc., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-27365

Sebastian Weber, M.Sc., Angestellter
Janis Menke, M.Sc., AngestellterFax: +49 241 80-22293

Maximilian Gey, M.Sc., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-20243
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Anna Koch, M.Sc., AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80-28186

Abteilung Getriebetechnik (Bereich Technologie)
Dr.-Ing.
Jens Brimmers, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80-27416
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Dr.-Ing.
Mareike Davidovic, Oberingenieurin
Phone: +49 241 80-26290
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Gruppe Getriebefertigung
Lukas Klee, M.Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80-25371
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Charalampos Alexopoulos, M.Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-27366

Steffen Hendricks, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-28472

Leon Ivens, Studentischer Mitarbeiter
Christopher Janßen, M.Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-28295
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Melina Kamratowski, M.Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-26380

Boris Petrov, Studentischer Mitarbeiter
Maximilian Schrank, M.Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-28366
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Hanwen Zhang, M.Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-28041
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Mariana Mendes WilfingerPhone: +49 241 80-25464

Stylianos Tsakiris, M.Sc., Research AssistantPhone: +49 241 80-27311

Kevin BrochPhone: +49 241 80-25455
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Dustin LangeheineckePhone: +49 241 80-27926
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Jens HofschröerPhone: +49 241 80-27926
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Emil-Elias Breuer, M.Sc., Wissenschaftlicher MitarbeiterPhone: +49 241 80-28285

Digital Transformation Department
Philipp Niemietz, M.Sc., OberingenieurPhone: +49 241 80-28212
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Gruppe Datenmanagement in der Fertigungstechnik
Tobias Kaufmann, M.Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80-24962
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Alexander Frigge, M.Sc.Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Kathrin Gerhardus, M.Sc.Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Johannes Mayer, M.Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-24971
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Carlos Millán Torres, EmployeePhone: +49 241 80-25366
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Lea Wiesner, B.Sc., Studentische MitarbeiterinFax: +49 241 80-22293

Jakob von Byern, B.Sc., Studentischer Mitarbeiter
Gruppe Angewandtes Maschinelles Lernen
Marco Becker, M.Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80-25386

Daria Gelbich, M.Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-28018
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Dr. rer. nat.
Mia Kornely
Phone: +49 241 80-28252
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Jiyoung Moon, M.Sc.Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Lucia Ortjohann, M.Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-25387

Martin UnterbergPhone: +49 241 80-22958
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Rakesh Sivanadan, B.Sc., Studentische Mitarbeiter:innen
Verwaltungsleitung
Dr.
Andreas Rößler, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80-28585
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Controlling
Sina Schwendemann, AbteilungsleiterinPhone: +49 241 80-27999
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Christoph Braun, Bereichsleiter Einkauf & LogistikPhone: +49 241 80-24969
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Laura Gehlen, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80-27965

Lea Hamacher, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80-28396
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Silke Maier, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80-28185
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Leonie Segeroth, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80-24958

Ellen Wiener, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80-20448

Nina Hilgers, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80-27420

Oucema Mazhoud, Studentische Mitarbeiter:innen
Tobias Sicheneder, Studentische Mitarbeiter:innen
Mechanical Workshop
Christian May, AbteilungsleiterPhone: +49 241 80-26306
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Niklas Boeven, EmployeePhone: +49 241 80-28694
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Maximilian Bollenbach, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-28693

Lukas Bülles, EmployeePhone: +49 241 80-28694
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Tom Esser, AngestellterFax: +49 241 80-22293

David Magel, EmployeePhone: +49 241 80-28694
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Jörg Meyer, Staatl. gepr. TechnikerFax: +49 241 80-22293

Maximilian Paffen, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-26301
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Walter Pavonet, IndustriemeisterPhone: +49 241 80-25385
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Uwe Seelert, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-28694

Daniel Tanzer, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-26316
Fax: +49 241 80-22359

Hans-Willi Thomas, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-26308
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Thomas Tix, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80-28693

Jonas Waber, Angestellter
Mechanical Teaching Workshop
Timo Schönenberg, AbteilungsleiterPhone: +49 241 80-26320
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Robin Abozari, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80-22293

Sascha Conrads, AngestellterFax: +49 241 80-22293

Jannick Eßer, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80-22293

Mats Kahl, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80-22293

Antonino Marku, Auszubildender
Tom Reimer, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80-22293

Philipp Reuters, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80-22293

Tim Wahlen, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80-22293

Paul Wolf, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80-22293

Ole Zander, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80-22293

Aadavan Thayaparan, Auszubildender
Materials Analysis Laboratory
Dr. rer. nat.
Marina Kemperle
Phone: +49 241 80-27439

Dipl.-Phys.
Bernd Krüger
Phone: +49 241 80-28385
Fax: +49 241 80-22293

Miró Rengel