Chair of Production Engineering

 
Name Contact
Head of Chair
Universitätsprofessor
Dr.-Ing. Dipl.-Wirt. Ing.
Günther Schuh
Phone: +49 241 80 27404
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Universitätsprofessor em.
Dr.-Ing. Dipl.-Wirt. Ing. Dr. h. c. mult.
Walter Eversheim
Phone: +49 241 80 26569
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

apl. Professor
Dr.-Ing.
Wolfgang Boos, Geschäftsführender Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 27393
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dr.-Ing.
Michael Riesener, Geschäftsführender Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 28201
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Office
Petra Glasemann, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27405

Julia Hündgen, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27430
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Barbara Schaap, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27555
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marketing, Presse & Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
Viktoria Ingelmann, B. A., AbteilungsleiterinPhone: +49 241 80 27554
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Isabell Busch, M. A., Digitale KommunikationPhone: +49 241 80 20412

Dr.-Ing.
Reinhard Freudenberg
Phone: +49 241 80 27614
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Factory Planning Department
Tobias Adlon, M. Sc., OberingenieurPhone: +49 241 80 24992
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dr.-Ing. Dipl.-Wirt.Ing.
Matthias Dannapfel, Stabsstelle
Phone: +49 241 80 26264
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Plant Structure Planning Group
Jonas Dackweiler, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 20413
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Carsten Engeln, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 22054

Jan Salzwedel, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24990

Steffen Schupp, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1514 3175979
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Tingni Xu, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24986
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Assembly Planning Group
Hannes Kahmann, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 24994
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Florian Bröhl, M. Sc. RWTHPhone: +49 1516 5695109
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Nils Föhlisch, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24956
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Esben Schukat, M. Sc. RWTH M. Sc. RWTHPhone: +49 241 80 20586
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Siyuan Wang, M. Sc.
Digital Factory Planning Group
Moritz Beyer, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 1515 168121
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Faies Abu Affan, Gastwissenschaftler
Moritz Kuck, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1515 1526195
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Nils Lehde, M. Sc.
Luis Curiel Ramirez, M. Sc.Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Niklas Schäfer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1514 3180 679
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Vehicle Manufacturing Department
Gruppe Prototypenbau
Viktor Slawik, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 1516 5686548
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Bernd Löffler, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28200
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Robert Belzer, B. Sc., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 20618
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Aileen Blondrath, M. Sc.
Raphael Guimarães, Eng. Mec.Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christian Höltgen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1517 4426278

Yannick Taschbach, M. Sc.Phone: +49 160 97280670

Bastian Thoma, AngestellterFax: +49 241 80 22293

Josef Abrams, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1515 3555305
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Car Body Construction Group
Falko Fiedler, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 24954
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lukas Behnen, M. Sc.
Yannick Boelsen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1514 6261321
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Karim Jabakhanji, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 23028
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Simon SchmitzFax: +49 241 80 92263

Dipl.-Kff.
Maria Tojcic, Angestellte
Phone: +49 241 80 49327

Additive Manufacturing Systems Group
Steffen Hohenstein, M. Sc., Gruppenleiter Phone: +49 160 99081688
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Thomas Eberius, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1514 3173826
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Ellen HöhndorfFax: +49 241 80 22293

Viktoria Krömer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1514 3152355

Lea Niwar, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1514 31 63 577
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Matthias Oly, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1514 3167625

Jan Schäfer, M. Sc.
Jan Schenk, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1514 316 6992

Kai Yu, M. Sc.Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Production Management Department
Process Management Group
Marco Schopen, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 20618
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dr.-Ing.
Seth Schmitz, M. Sc., Gruppenleiter & Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 27387
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Annkristin Hermann, M. Sc.
Gian EckertFax: +49 241 80 22293

Jan GlückFax: +49 241 80 22293

Mark Junglas, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 26268

Sasha KnarrenFax: +49 241 80 22293

Henning Neumann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 23619

Jan-Niklas Schagen, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 27395
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Shari Wlecke, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27377
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Olga WolfPhone: +49 241 80 23618
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Global Production Group
Tino Schlosser, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28367
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Nikolai Jarre, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 24983
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Hanna OffermannsPhone: +49 241 80 24983
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Niklas Rodemann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28674
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Alexander Schollemann, M. Sc.
Martin Welsing, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20396
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Kathrin Böttger
Philipp Pomykol
Production Logistics Group
Jan Maetschke, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28210
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Hendrik Eisbein
Judith Fulterer, M. Sc., GruppenleiterinPhone: +49 241 80 25383
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Tim Janke, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28684
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Benedict JanssenFax: +49 241 80 22293

Marius Krug, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28390
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christiane MüllerPhone: +49 241 80 27385
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Julian Schebesta, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 26789

Astrid StollwerkPhone: +49 241 80 24985
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Anne Ulbrich
Innovation Management Department
Dr.-Ing.
Christian Dölle, M. Sc., Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 27568
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dr.-Ing.
Maximilian Kuhn, M. Sc., Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 28196
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Complexity Management Group
Carsten Boßmann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24913

Frederike HellwigPhone: +49 241 80 24913

Nikolai Kelbel, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24963
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Stefan Perau, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20617
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christina Ruschitzka, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28019
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Jonas Tittel, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27392
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Development Management Group
Hendrik Lauf, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 20409
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Gereon Bönsch , M. Sc. RWTHPhone: +49 241 80 27593

Matthias Mertens, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1515 1569745

Data Intelligence Management Group
Alexander Menges, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 24989
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Alexander Keuper, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 22151
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Benjamin Lender, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28205
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Sven Schümmelfeder, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1512 3335236

Corporate Development Department
Gerret Lukas, M. Sc., OberingenieurPhone: +49 1516 5694122
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Daniela Schwob, Angestellte
Helge Sommerhage, Auszubildender
Yihui Wu, M. Sc.Phone: +49 2461 61 5669
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Competence Management Group
Niklas Kessler, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 26793
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Bernd Haase, M. Sc.Phone: +49 171 553 4802

Alper Avci, B. Sc. RWTHPhone: +49 241 80 26793
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Karin Kopp, MatSePhone: +49 241 80 27398
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Santnaman MatharuFax: +49 241 80 22293

Joshua RöthigFax: +49 241 80 22293

Malik TangeFax: +49 241 80 22293

Bruno TrigoFax: +49 241 80 22293

Julian Trisjono, M. Sc. M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28203
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Sebastian Krahmer, B. Sc.
Value Creation Management Group
Johanna Arnold
Riccardo Calchera, M. Sc.
Christoph Frey, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28681
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Jonas Kenfenheuer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 160 4014170

Tim Ochel, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27378
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Julian Schweins, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28202
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Accounting Department
Sonja Hartmeyer, AbteilungsleiterinPhone: +49 241 80 27419
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Elena Ahmadi, AuszubildendeFax: +49 241 80 22293

Eva Vössing, Gruppenleiterin Phone: +49 241 80 28900
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Büsra Alpkaya, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 24910
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Ruth Bartges, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27418
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Claudia Dohmen, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 26784
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Jürgen Esser, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 20420
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Silke Erdmann, AngestellteFax: +49 241 80 22293

Ilona Havenith, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27417
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Andreas Herde, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28289
Fax: +49 241 80 628289

Ralf Holländer, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 20406
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Ann-Kathrin Jakobs, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 20421
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Tayfun Özer, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 27605
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Anna-Sophia Otto, Angestellte Phone: +49 241 80 20411

Dirk Pelzer, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 20401

Lisa Pietsch, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 26790
Fax: +49 241 80 22425

Friedrich Prinz, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 20406

Timm Schulz-IsenbeckPhone: +49 241 80 27605
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Jean van Vlorop, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28103
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Andrea Vogler, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 28288
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Ilona Funke, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27666
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Anfragen Phone: +49 241 80 27400
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Other
Heike Margot Jansen, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27376
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Felix PaßlickFax: +49 241 80 22293

Peter Saraßa
Elke WegnerPhone: +49 241 80 20715
Fax: +49 241 80 22575

Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Aloysius Wolf, Angestellter
Phone: +49 241 80 28224
Fax: +49 241 80 22293