Chair of Production Metrology and Quality Management

 
Name Contact
Head of Chair
Universitätsprofessor
Dr.-Ing.
Robert Schmitt
Phone: +49 241 80 20283
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Universitätsprofessor i.R.
Dr.-Ing. Dr. h. c. (BR) Professor h. c. (TJ) Dr. h. c. (E)
Tilo Pfeifer
Phone: +49 241 80 27412
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Dr.-Ing. Dipl.-Wirt.-Ing.
Martin Peterek, Geschäftsführender Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 27112
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Office
Elke Behrendt, AssistenzPhone: +49 241 80 27007
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Marita Kox, OfficePhone: +49 241 80 27413

Model-based Systems Department
Dr.-Ing. Dipl.-Wirt.Ing.
Guido Hüttemann, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 20570
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Amon Göppert, M. Sc. RWTH, OberingenieurPhone: +49 241 80 20599
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Benjamin Montavon, M. Sc., OberingenieurPhone: +49 241 80 20576
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Large Scale Metrology Group
Dominik Emonts, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28504
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Matthias Bodenbenner, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20605
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Thomas Fischer, Leiter MessraumPhone: +49 241 80 26313
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christian MatheisPhone: +49 241 80 20521
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Mark Sanders, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20601
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Industrial Computer Tomography Group
Dominik Wolfschläger, M. Sc., Gruppenleiter Phone: +49 241 80 27337
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Kilian Geiger, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20220
Fax: +49 241 80 620220

Jonas Großeheide, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25466
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Dipl.-Math.
Natalia Grozmani, M. Sc. RWTH
Phone: +49 241 80 25834
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Pascal Jansen, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80 22193

Alexander Moriz, M. Sc.Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Jana Ridt, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 23084
Fax: +49 241 80 22030

Lennart Stohrer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25860
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Model-based Assembly Automation Group
Sören Münker, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 24181
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Jan-Niklas Belunjak, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 25784
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Armin Buckhorst, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25830
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lea Grahn, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25457
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Henrik Hose, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20606

Mohammad Jafari, M. Sc.Phone: +49 157 37932565
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Aline Kluge-Wilkes, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20237
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christoph Nicksch, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20603
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Jonas Rachner, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26950
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Lukas Schäper, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27573

Risk-based Process Control Group
Tobias Müller, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28211
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Simon Cramer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28394
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Meike Huber, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26946
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Anna-Lena Knott, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20600
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Evelina Masliankova, M. Sc.
David Pallasch, M. Sc.Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Ronja Witt, M. Sc.
Quality Intelligence Department
Raphael Kiesel, M. Sc. M. Sc., Oberingenieur
Sustainabilty Insights Group
Felix Sohnius, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 1517 2921959
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Kristof Briele, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26944
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Hanna Brings, M. Sc., Wissenschaftliche AngestelltePhone: +49 160 90158534

Leo Nuy, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1517 2921971
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Quality Insights Group
Daniel Buschmann, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 26942
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Peter Schlegel, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 21989
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Sebastian Beckschulte, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25829
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Robin Günther, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28221
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Nils Klasen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1517 2921985

Technology Transfer Group
Jimmy Chhor, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 21995
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Dr. rer. pol.
Sait Baskaya
Phone: +49 241 80 26948
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Nicolas Bennerscheid, Gastwissenschaftler
Dipl.-Betriebsw.
Kerstin Hartmann, Angestellte
Phone: +49 241 80 26992
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Junjie Liang, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26940
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Organizational Development Department
Dr. phil.
Ina Heine, M. Sc., Oberingenieurin
Phone: +49 241 80 25782
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Industrial Capabilites Group
Amelie Metzmacher, M. Sc. M. Sc., GruppenleiterinPhone: +49 241 80 26949
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Marcos Galdino, M. Sc.Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Tobias Hamann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1517 2921981

Mario Moser, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1517 2921975

Patrick Mund, M. Sc.Phone: +49 171 561 8845
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Augmented Intelligence Group
Thomas Hellebrandt, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 20598
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Tobias Adam, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26977
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Louis Huebser, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1517 292 1961
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Marcos Padrón Hinrichs, M. Sc.Phone: +49 1517 2921969

Antonia Markus, M. Sc.Phone: +49 160 5985528

Sensorik und Infrastruktur
Philipp Dahlem, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 25861
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

International Quality Management
Dipl.-Ing.
Jan Kukulies
Phone: +49 241 80 25783
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Seminars and Professional Education
Alexandra SchmittPhone: +49 241 80 20590
Fax: +49 241 80 22179

Coordinators Teaching and Pedagogy
Dipl.-Math.
Johannes Brand, Gruppenleiter Ausbildung und Lehre
Phone: +49 241 80 25842
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Justus Frank, Auszubildender
Maaran Karunaharan, Auszubildender
MATSE Raum Phone: +49 241 80 26943
Other
Dipl.-Phys.
Niels König, Lehrbeauftragter
Phone: +49 241 8904 113
Fax: +49 241 8904 6113

apl. Professor
Dr.-Ing.
Thomas Prefi

Philipp Reusch, LehrbeauftragterPhone: 06818591600

Dr.-Ing. Dipl.-Wirt. Ing.
Sebastian Schmitt, Lehrbeauftragter
Dipl.-Wirt.-Ing.
Thomas Vollmer, Lehrbeauftragter

Dr.-Ing.
Andreas Witte, Lehrbeauftragter

Bogenhalle
Bogenhalle Empfang Phone: +49 241 80 20590
Bogenhalle Halle Phone: +49 241 80 20596
Bogenhalle Hiwiraum Phone: +49 241 80 20597
Bogenhalle Werkstatt Phone: +49 241 80 20595
Hall
Roboterzelle Phone: +49 241 80 26314
Manfred Weck Haus
Feinmessraum Phone: +49 241 80 25304
Feinmessraum Phone: +49 241 80 26313
Athith Boloor, M. Sc.
Philipp Hemmers, M. Sc.
Kai Wangerow, M. Sc.
Walburga Hobbie, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 28230

apl. Professorin
Dr. phil.
Ingrid Isenhardt, Akademische Direktorin
Phone: +49 241 80 91112
Fax: +49 241 80 91122

Bastian Friedrich, Gastwissenschaftler