Chair of Manufacturing Technology

 
Name Contact
Head of Chair
Universitätsprofessor
Dr.-Ing.
Thomas Bergs
Phone: +49 241 80 27401
Fax: +49 241 80 627402

Dr.-Ing.
Patrick Mattfeld, Geschäftsführender Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 25302
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Office
Nadja Poniatowski, OfficePhone: +49 241 80 27402
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Sarah Döbbeler, OfficeFax: +49 241 80 22293

Nina Hilgers, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 26370

Kirsten Hörner, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27420
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Staff Office Scientific Quality
Dr.-Ing.
Andreas Klink, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 28242
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Cutting Technology Department
Dipl.-Ing.
Daniel Schraknepper, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 28251
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Cutting Fundamentals Group
Tobias Seelbach, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28005
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Stefan Baier, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27362
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Tobias Kelliger, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20523

Max Kirchhoff, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 24972
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Matthias Koch, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27364
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Rainer Ohler, Staatl. gepr. TechnikerPhone: +49 241 80 27361
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Roman Schmidt, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 24961
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Thobias Smigielski, Staatl. gepr. TechnikerPhone: +49 241 80 24974
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Antonia Splettstößer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20524
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christoph Zachert , M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28695
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Modelling and Evaluation of Cutting Processes Group
Markus Meurer, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28040
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dr.-Ing.
Mustapha Abouridouane
Phone: +49 241 80 28176
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Nicklas Gerhard, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28022

Marvin Hardt, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28174
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Anna Kibireva, M. Sc.
Hui Liu, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24975
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Jan Mielke, MATAPhone: +49 241 80 28217
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Kenji Shimosaka, GastwissenschaftlerFax: +49 241 80 22359

Product and Process Monitoring Group
Dr.-Ing. Dipl.-Wirt.-Ing.
Thorsten Augspurger, Gruppenleiter
Phone: +49 241 80 20522
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Fabio Filimbeni, Staatl. gepr. TechnikerPhone: +49 241 80 24973
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Jannis Jacob, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28021

Sascha Kamps, IndustriemechanikerPhone: +49 241 80 27469
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Zongshuo Li, M. Sc.
Kazumasa Miura, Ph. D.Phone: +49 241 80 28018
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Thomas Pullen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20620
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Adrian Rüppel, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28020
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Robert Seidner, MATAPhone: +49 241 80 28180
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dr.-Ing.
Guido Wirtz
Phone: +49 241 80 28214
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Mechanical Teaching Workshop
Timo Schönenberg, AbteilungsleiterPhone: +49 241 80 26320
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Robin Abozari, Auszubildender
Nikita Alyani, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80 22359

Max Blum, Auszubildender
Maximilian Bollenbach, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80 22359

Sascha Conrads, Auszubildender
Jannick Eßer, Auszubildender
Tom Esser, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80 22359

Jason Khong, Auszubildender
Daniel Kock, Auszubildender
Jakob Kriener, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80 22359

Marius Lehnhoff, Auszubildender
Tom Reimer, Auszubildender
Philipp Reuters, Auszubildender
Yannick Rix, Auszubildender
Jonas Waber, Angestellter
Lars Weiniger, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80 22359

Levin Witt, AuszubildenderFax: +49 241 80 22359

Ole Zander, Auszubildender
Mechanical Workshop
Christian May, AbteilungsleiterPhone: +49 241 80 26306
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Niklas Boeven, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28694
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Benedikt Brammertz, Angestellter
Lukas Bülles, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28694
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

David Magel, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28694
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Riko Mahlmann, Angestellter
Jörg Meyer, Staatl. gepr. TechnikerFax: +49 241 80 22293

Maximilian Paffen, Angestellter
Walter Pavonet, IndustriemeisterPhone: +49 241 80 25385
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Uwe SeelertPhone: +49 241 80 26300
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Daniel Tanzer, AngestellterFax: +49 241 80 22359

Hans-Willi Thomas, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 26308
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Thomas Tix, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28693
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Carlos Millan Torres, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28694
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Sascha ZanderPhone: +49 241 80 26310
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Digital Transformation Department
Dr.-Ing. Dipl.-Wirt.Ing.
Daniel Trauth, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 27999
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Silke Maier, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 28185
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Digital Technologies Group
Philipp Niemietz, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28212
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marco Becker, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25386

Tobias Kaufmann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24962
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Mia Kornely, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28252
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Johannes Mayer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24971
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lucia Ortjohann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25387

Joachim Stanke, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28039
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Martin UnterbergPhone: +49 241 80 22958
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Forming Technologies Department
Dr.-Ing. Tim Herrig siehe Abt. Abtragende FertigungsverfahrenPhone: +49 241 80 28008
Forming Technology Group
Ingo Felix Weiser, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 24980
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Robby Mannens, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28244
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marcel Botz, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28696
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Sebastian Hähnel, M. Sc.
Peter Herrmann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28213

Thomas KokottPhone: +49 241 80 27967
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Martina Müller, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25384

Matthias Nick, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24978
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Rainer Radloff, M. Sc.
Frank Schweinshaupt, M. Sc. RWTHPhone: +49 241 80 24977
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lars Uhlmann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27428
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Herman Voigts, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24979
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Gülin Sayal, Hilfswissenschaftlerin
Werkstoffanalyselabor
Dominic Abel, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 25389

Jannik Henn, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 27435
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Dipl.-Phys.
Bernd Krüger
Phone: +49 241 80 28385
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Verwaltungsleitung
Dr.-Ing.
Andreas Feuerhack, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 27965
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Guido MüllerPhone: +49 241 80 26317
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Controlling
Sina Schwendemann, AbteilungsleiterinPhone: +49 241 80 20448
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Gabriele Olschewski, stellv. AbteilungsleiterinPhone: +49 241 80 25362
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christoph H. Braun, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 24969
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Laura Gehlen, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 24958

Larissa Haamann, Sachbearbeiterin Phone: +49 241 80 26791
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lea Hamacher, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 28396
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Denise Bangkeling, Hiwine
Zohal Haider, Hiwine
IT
Dirk HautermannPhone: +49 241 80 27426

EDM/ECM Processes Department
Dr.-Ing.
Tim Herrig, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 28008
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Fundamentals of ablative Manufacturing Technologies Group
Ugur Küpper, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28175
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Mohammad Dadgar
Reinhold Krings, AngestellterFax: +49 241 80 22293

Marcel Olivier, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27468
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Timm Petersen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27467
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Aron Salm, IndustriemechanikerPhone: +49 241 80 24970

Florian Sous, GastwissenschaftlerPhone: +49 241 80 27966
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Lukas Welschof, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28003
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Modelling and Simulation of ablative Manufacturing Technologies Group
Lukas Heidemanns, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28007
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marcel Bauer, IndustriemechanikerPhone: +49 241 80 28038
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Raphael Heß, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28002
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Sebastian Schneider, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28243
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Elio Tchoupe Sambou, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28037

Technology Planning and Grinding Department
Dr.-Ing.
Sebastian Barth, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 28183
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Technology Planning Group
Alexander Beckers, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 24960
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Martine Akossi, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24995
Fax: +49 241 80 22193

Sebastian Apelt, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28004
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Tammo Dannen, M. Eng.
Timm Grünebaum, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28186
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Gonsalves Grünert, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24995

Lennard Hermann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27365

Tim Hommen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28104

Dr.-Ing.
Jan Rey
Phone: +49 241 80 28104
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lars Stauder, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28697
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Grinding Technology Group
Sebastian Prinz, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 20393
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

David Braun, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20392
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Marc Bredthauer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25416
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Peter Breuer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27367
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Alexander Dehmer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24981
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Guido Kochs-Theisen, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28470
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Daniel Müller, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 27583
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Ulrich Müller, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28188
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marius Ohlert, M. Sc. RWTHPhone: +49 241 80 27429
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Eike Reuter, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25388

Jannik Röttger, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24959
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Tanja TebeckPhone: +49 241 80 28187
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Peter Snellings, M. Sc.
Abteilung Getriebetechnik (Bereich Technologie)
Jens Brimmers, M. Sc. M. Sc., OberingenieurPhone: +49 241 80 27416
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Central Digitalization and Software Development Division
Jens HofschröerPhone: +49 241 80 27926
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Dustin Langeheinecke, B. A., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 27926
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Gear Soft Machining Group
Nico Troß, M. Eng., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28285
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Charalampos Alexopoulos, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27366

Dipl.-Ing.
Adrianos Georgoussis
Phone: +49 241 80 27311
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Steffen Hendricks, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28472

Christopher Janßen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28295
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Melina Kamratowski, M. Sc.
Lukas Klee, M. Eng.Phone: +49 241 80 25371
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Gear Hard Machining Group
Mareike Solf, M. Sc., GruppenleiterinPhone: +49 241 80 26290
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Kevin BrochPhone: +49 241 80 25455
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Patricia de Oliveira Teixeira, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28386
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Martin Lang, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25464
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Babette Schalley, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28041

Maximilian Schrank, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28366
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Central area Test field Gear production
Lothar Emonts, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 27730
Fax: +49 241 80 22359

Other
Tim Grunwald, M. Sc., LehrbeauftragterPhone: +49 241 8904317

Privatdozentin
Dr.-Ing.
Barbara Linke