Chair of Machine Tools

 
Name Contact
Institutsleitung
Universitätsprofessor
Dr.-Ing.
Christian Brecher
Phone: +49 241 80 27407
Fax: +49 241 80 22287

Universitätsprofessor em.
Dr.-Ing. Dr.-Ing. E. h. Dr.-Ing. E. h.
Manfred Weck
Phone: +49 241 80 20572
Fax: +49 241 80 22287

Dr.-Ing.
Werner Herfs, M. B. A., Geschäftsführender Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 27410
Fax: +49 241 80 22287

Office
Andrea von Hagen, OfficePhone: +49 241 80 27408
Fax: +49 241 80 22287

Sabrina Hermanns, VerwaltungsangestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27421
Fax: +49 241 80 22287

Manfred Weck Haus Foyer
Abteilung Automatisierung und Steuerungstechnik
Simon Storms, M. Sc., OberingenieurPhone: +49 241 80 27448
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dipl.-Inform.
Torsten Jansen
Phone: +49 241 80 25432
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lydia Clermont KuckartzPhone: +49 241 80 28229
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Daniel Stanetzky, B. A., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 26800
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Carlos Eduardo Valest Torres, M. Sc., AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28225
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Robotics
Lars Lienenlüke, M. Sc., GruppenleiterFax: +49 241 80 22293

Manuel Belke, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27458
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

David Leander Dias Duarte, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 26807
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lukas Gründel, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26811
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Oliver Petrovic, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27456
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Simon Roggendorf, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27451
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Minh Trinh, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27457
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Information and System modelling
Dipl.-Ing.
Katrin Schilling, Gruppenleiterin
Phone: +49 241 80 27449
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Philipp Blanke, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28233
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Melanie Buchsbaum, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28236
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Alexander Coenen, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 26806
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Walburga Hobbie, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 28230

Interdisciplinary Information Technology
Christian Fimmers, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28232
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Yannick Dassen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25433
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Zeinab Khosravi, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 22967
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dipl.-Inform.
Ulrike Meyr
Phone: +49 241 80 28233
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Aleksandra Müller, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25434
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christoph Pallasch, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27452
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Simon Pieske, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25431
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Bastian Scheibner, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 26804

Stephan Wein, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27455
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Antriebsentwicklung Phone: +49 241 80 25335
NC-Entwicklung Phone: +49 241 80 25328
Mechatronik Phone: +49 241 80 25326
Department Machine Technology
Dipl.-Ing.
Stephan Neus, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 23540
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Design and Testing of Machine Components
Christian Bergs, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 26293
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Gabriel Axelrad, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 22963
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Andreas Bartelt, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28218
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Benedikt Biernat, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28223
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Daniel Christoffers, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27442
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Thomas Frenken, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26286
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marcus Gärtner, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 24791
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Oscar MalinowskiPhone: +49 241 80 27445
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Guido MüllerPhone: +49 241 80 26317
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Library
Gisela Sistemich, AbteilungsleiterinPhone: +49 241 80 27559
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

WZL-Bibliothek Phone: +49 241 80 27559

Machine Investigation and Evaluation
Tobias Motschke, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28222
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Martin Eckel, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27968
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Axel KaunznerPhone: +49 241 80 25374
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Niclas Klumpen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27441
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Florian Kneer, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26283
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Karsten Meier, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 25303
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Alexander Steinert, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28220

Anton Strachkov, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26298
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Johannes Windelen, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 25358
Fax: +49 241 80 625358

MU Raum Phone: +49 241 80 25357
Design Office
Alexander Liberson, KonstrukteurPhone: +49 241 80 20399
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Thomas Schreiber, KonstrukteurPhone: +49 241 80 20398
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Department Machine Data Analytics and NC-Technology
Dr.-Ing.
Marcel Fey, Oberingenieur
Phone: +49 241 80 27409
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Julia Fien, B. Sc., AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 26813
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Digital Process Chain and Data Analytics
Marian Wiesch, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28473
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Britta Gehring, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 27453
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Ziqi Huang, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27733
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Sven Kühne, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 28391
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Ronja Langrock, AuszubildendePhone: +49 241 80 22953
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Matthäus Loba, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25415
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Vincent Lohrmann, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20223
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Janis Ochel, M. Sc. M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28387
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lukas Schoenen, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 22953
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Arndt Wetzel, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28484
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Florian Wulff, Angestellter
Design and Simulation of Manufacturing Systems
Robert Spierling, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 24781
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christoph Balint, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 22961

Cordula Borgmann, Mathematisch Technische AssistentinPhone: +49 241 80 22964
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Prateek Chavan, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27440
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Markus Czarnetzky, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 28238

Mathias Dehn, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 22966
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Caroline Kiesewetter-Marko, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27729
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dipl.-Ing.
Günter Körner
Phone: +49 241 80 27461
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

S. Schmitz, AuszubildenderPhone: +49 241 80 27447
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marcel Wittmann, M. Sc. RWTHPhone: +49 241 80 22965
Fax: +49 241 80 622293

Guifeng Zhao, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28235

Gruppe NC- und Antriebstechnik
Sebastian Kehne, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 28478
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dipl.-Inform.
Enno Bierbaum
Phone: +49 241 80 28234
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Nils Frenkel, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 22960
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Igor Medeiros Benincá, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 20608
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Tiandong Xi, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27592
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Electrical Workshop
Rico Gros, AbteilungsleiterPhone: +49 241 80 26324
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Jonas Baumgarten, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 26281
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Stefan Hentschel, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 26309
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Michael PiekPhone: +49 241 80 26329
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Lucas Vonberg, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 26296

Electronics Workshop
Thomas Jansen, AbteilungsleiterPhone: +49 241 80 26322
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Hanna Haupts, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 26323
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Thomas König, Auszubildender
Emanuel Marku, Auszubildender
Department Gear Technology
Jens Brimmers, M. Sc. M. Sc., OberingenieurPhone: +49 241 80 27416
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Central area digitization/simulation
Annette GlindmeyerPhone: +49 241 80 28503
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dipl.-Ing.
Rainer Stephan
Phone: +49 241 80 27339
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Gear Power Density
Dieter Mevissen, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 27560
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christoph Braun, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 25454
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Ingmar Emonts, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 26299
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Fabian Goergen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25372
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dr.-Ing.
Rene Greschert
Phone: +49 241 80 23620
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Gerrit Hellenbrand, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 26385
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Johannes Lövenich, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27996
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Sebastian Sklenak, M. Eng.Phone: +49 241 80 26285
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Moritz Trippe, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25368
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Gear NVH
Julian Theling, M. Sc., GruppenleiterPhone: +49 241 80 27997
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Mubarik Ahmad, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28247
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marcel Kasten, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27969
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christian Namhoff, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27471
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Philipp Scholzen, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 22176
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marius Schroers, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27731
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christian Westphal, M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 25380
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marius Willecke, M. Sc. RWTHPhone: +49 241 80 27737
Fax: +49 241 80 627737

Central Test Department Gearbox Inspection
Peter Becker, KonstrukteurPhone: +49 241 80 20397
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Jürgen Krause, staatl. gepr. Techniker / AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 25359
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Andreas Schumacher, MechanikerPhone: +49 241 80 27433
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Egon Winkler, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 25375
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Abteilung Exzellenzcluster
Dr.-Ing.
Matthias Brockmann, Geschäftsführer des Exzellenzclusters
Phone: +49 241 80 27590
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Claudia Pelzer, SekretärinPhone: +49 241 80 25322
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Angela Schäfer, AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 28248
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Günter Wasserberg, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 28290
Fax: +49 241 80 628290

Anja Wassong, M. A., Science CommunicationsPhone: +49 241 80 23609
Fax: +49 241 80 22575

EDV und Dokumentation
Andreas Borgmann, Mathematisch Technischer Assistent, IT-LeiterPhone: +49 241 80 27463
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

EDV
Thorsten BrökerPhone: +49 241 80 28240
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Dirk Hautermann, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 27426

Andreas KochPhone: +49 241 80 28237
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Alexander Koch, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 25379
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Andreas KrätzelPhone: +49 241 80 27460
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Roland LichtenthälerPhone: +49 241 80 27459
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Hartmut NiederhagenPhone: +49 241 80 27454
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Bernd SchmidtPhone: +49 241 80 27389
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Mike Theuer, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 20530
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Erich ZahnPhone: +49 241 80 27369
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Documentary
Stefan Cüster, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 27450
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Katharina Skupien, B. A., AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 25467
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Rolf VondenbuschPhone: +49 241 80 27431
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

CNC-Kompetenzzentrum
Christoph Koleczek, MeisterPhone: +49 241 80 26367
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Christoph Esser, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 26368
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Marvin Rudisch, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 23083
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Other
Tatjana Konschin, B. Sc., AngestelltePhone: +49 241 80 26816
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Nico LangeFax: +49 241 80 22293

Christopher Mertens, AngestellterPhone: +49 241 80 26369
Fax: +49 241 80 22293

Montageraum Phone: +49 241 80 25311
Übungsleiter Mechatronik
Übungsleiter Werkzeugmaschinen